top container

Second Quarter and First Semester Academic Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce those students who were named to the Second Quarter and First Semester Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects (2nd quarter only)

Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects


Second Quarter

High Honors

Class of 2019

Peter J. Blake, Ryan W. Heffernan, Brendan M. Murphy, Anthony A. Perez, Jared H. Price, Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Dylan Crandall, Michael P. Farinacci, Patrick W. McDonald, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Timothy A. Williams, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Matthew S. Choi, Ryan J. DuFour, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Edward D. Harrington, David Jones, Daniel Y. Ko, Nolan T. McGovern, Aidan G. Mulvey, Juan P. Oliva, Samuel J. Randall, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Ryan P. Albertson, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Alexander S. Hartman, Samuel B. Hinman, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Brendan A. Melley, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Christian G. Pichay, Timothy R. Souza, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White

Class of 2023

Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Connor R. Dumouchel, Peter J. Hunt, Reid M. McInerney, Ethan L. Merithew, Ryan D. Steele, Caspar Touloukian

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Chase W. McCann, John J. McHugh, Brendan M. Schmidt, Michael A. Spalla, John F. Williams


Honors with Distinction

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Matthew A. Behman, Connor J. Bertsch, Joseph A. Campanelli, Justin V. Charles, Alex D. Cherry, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, James D. Davenport, Andrew E. Dorsey, James M. Esperne, John P. Farley, Michael T. Fotiades, Bryce E. Gallagher, Jack S. Gallagher, Andrew C. Giacchetto, Liam J. Gorman, Theodore J. Hoppe, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Andrew Y. Ko, Nathaniel T. Kocho, Thomas J. Lyons III, Joseph G. Maalouf, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, Steven D. McCool, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Jack-Patrick Milbury, John B. Moffatt, Ryan E. Mullen, Timothy L. Noone, Ellis P. O'Donnell, Keun Woo Oh, Brian C. Piatelli, Nolan M. Prince, John H. Randall, Zachary S. Salvatore, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus, Miguel J. Vega, Jr.

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Jose Maria Castelo, Jake W. Cusack, Michael J. Derenzo, Andy-Tinh Duong, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, William Ford, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Christopher N. Hatem, John A. Hodgson, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Evan T. Nordby, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Wesley J. Stanton, Michael T. Treseler

Class of 2021

Stephen J. Canavan, Thomas C. DeMatteo, Brendan Dumas, Lyndel T. Erold, William D. Goldman, John M. Hornyak, Conor T. Mynahan, Aaron N. Pace, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Max O. Samulka, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Samuel S. TenBrook, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Landon J. Bailey, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Nicholas J. Derenzo, William M. Elias, Mick B. Frechette, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Charles G. Hallal, Andrew P. Hassey, Jack D. Hughes, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, Patrick J. McKeigue, Liam C. Muldowney, Thomas E. Proia, Jack H. Rideout, Thomas M. Scordino, Jack K. Sullivan, John J. Toomey, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Luke G. Brassard, Joshua A. Corbett, Ryan J. Dolan, John D. Faggiano, Brendan T. Fulham, Benjamin Garrity, John K. Hayes, Noah C. Janchar, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Trevor S. Mullin, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Edward T. Weiss, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Kamden S. Carkner, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Owen J. Connors, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, James Y. Ko, Seamus M. McDonough, Jacob A. Pichay, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward


Honors

Class of 2019

Matthew L. Connelly, James C. Donovan, Ted P. Duffy, John R. Dumouchel, Joseph E. Fiore, William J. Frisoli, William R. Hentschel, Jack G. Hynes, William A. McCarthy III, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Chinedu C. Okwerekwu, Cole C. Tremblay

Class of 2020

Christopher J. Canavan, Liam P. Connors, Edward R. Daniel, Aidan T. Garrity, Cole R. Hanifin, Raymond J. Hilvert, Connor S. Joyce, Declan E. Maguire, Edward T. Murphy, Kristian A. Rosario, David Thai, Jack M. Torrence, Michael R. Walsh

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Thomas A. Armstrong, Scott Behman, John P. Bresnahan, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Seamus P. Foley, Samuel J. Frisoli, Henry L. Gennari, Declan J. Gray, Brett T. Hogan, Cameron A. Howell, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Colm M. Kearney, John E. Mahoney, Braeden P. McCabe, Nicholas J. Merageas, Thomas J. Messineo, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Steven A. Purpura, Mark F. Rice, Lucas D. Rioux

Class of 2022

John G. Cox, Braedan P. Donovan, Bennett T. Frisoli, Brendan R. Gorman, John G. Hentschel, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Alexander L. Purpura, Joseph T. Santosuosso, Joseph G. Sylvester

Class of 2023

Connor D. Bragdon, Christopher M. Condron, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Lars R. Gubitosi, William S. Hansen, Charles H. Hoffman, Paul Loeber, Andrew B. McNeill, Zion R. Simmons, Matthew J. Swirbalus, P. William Tryder, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, Matthew P. Cataldo, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Tyler J. Derenzo, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, Kellan R. Kilmartin, Owen T. Lynch, Isaac M. Mitchell, Max Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Elliot C. Slayne


Effort

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Matthew A. Behman, Peter J. Blake, Justin V. Charles, Alex D. Cherry, Matthew L. Connelly, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, James C. Donovan, John R. Dumouchel, James M. Esperne, John P. Farley, Joseph E. Fiore, Michael T. Fotiades, William J. Frisoli, Bryce E. Gallagher, Jack S. Gallagher, Andrew C. Giacchetto, Liam J. Gorman, Ryan W. Heffernan, William R. Hentschel, Theodore J. Hoppe, Jack G. Hynes, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Andrew Y. Ko, Thomas J. Lyons III, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, William A. McCarthy III, Steven D. McCool, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Jack-Patrick Milbury, John B. Moffatt, Ryan E. Mullen, Brendan M. Murphy, Timothy L. Noone, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Keun Woo Oh, Anthony A. Perez, Brian C. Piatelli, Jared H. Price, Nolan M. Prince, John H. Randall, Zachary S. Salvatore, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus, Cole C. Tremblay, Miguel J. Vega, Jr., Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

Jared G. Arevian, John R. Beam, Christopher J. Canavan, Jose Maria Castelo, Michael J. Colgan, Liam P. Connors, Dylan Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Edward R. Daniel, Michael J. Derenzo, Andy-Tinh Duong, Michael P. Farinacci, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, William Ford, Aidan T. Garrity, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Cole R. Hanifin, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Connor S. Joyce, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Patrick W. McDonald, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Edward T. Murphy, Evan T. Nordby, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Wesley J. Stanton, Jack M. Torrence, William H. Torrence, Michael T. Treseler, Michael R. Walsh, Timothy A. Williams, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Scott Behman, John P. Bresnahan, Matthew S. Choi, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, Lyndel T. Erold, Samuel J. Frisoli, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Declan J. Gray, Edward D. Harrington, Brett T. Hogan, John M. Hornyak, David Jones, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Colm M. Kearney, Daniel Y. Ko, John E. Mahoney, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Juan P. Oliva, Aaron N. Pace, Will D. Perri, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Samuel J. Randall, Mark F. Rice, Lucas D. Rioux, Max O. Samulka, Samuel S. TenBrook, Gabriel A. Twohig, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Landon J. Bailey, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, John T. Flynn, Mick B. Frechette, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Charles G. Hallal, Alexander S. Hartman, Andrew P. Hassey, John G. Hentschel, Samuel B. Hinman, Jack D. Hughes, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, Gary J. McCall, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Joseph G. Sylvester, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, John A. Boyle, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Jahki K. Deloach, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Brendan T. Fulham, Benjamin Garrity, Brian M. Grande, Lars R. Gubitosi, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John P. Hegarty, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Paul Loeber, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Andrew D. Selian, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar Touloukian, P. William Tryder, Edward T. Weiss, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Brendan W. Arcara, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Owen J. Connors, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, Colin T. Gorman, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Chase W. McCann, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Jack A. Mulka, Jacob A. Pichay, Max Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams


Superior Effort

Class of 2019

Ryan W. Heffernan, Ryan E. Mullen, Jared H. Price

Class of 2020

Dylan Crandall, Michael P. Farinacci, Patrick W. McDonald

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Edward D. Harrington, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Juan P. Oliva, Samuel J. Randall, Gabriel A. Twohig, Patrick J. Wade

Class of 2022

John T. Flynn, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Paul F. White

Class of 2023

John Q. Daly, Brendan T. Fulham, Alexander G. Maalouf

Class of 2024

Neal R. Carlson


First Semester

High Honors

Class of 2019

Peter J. Blake, Ryan W. Heffernan, Brendan M. Murphy, Anthony A. Perez, Jared H. Price, John H. Randall, Miguel J. Vega, Jr., Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Michael P. Farinacci, Patrick W. McDonald, Evan G. Prince, Michael T. Treseler, Timothy A. Williams, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Matthew S. Choi, Edward D. Harrington, David Jones, Nolan T. McGovern, Juan P. Oliva, Samuel J. Randall, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Ryan P. Albertson, Michael T. Cataldo, Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Charles G. Hallal, Alexander S. Hartman, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Aidan E. Noonan, Timothy R. Souza, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Richard C. Walsh

Class of 2023

Alexander J. Baynes, Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Brendan T. Fulham, Peter J. Hunt, Alexander G. Maalouf, Caspar Touloukian

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Gianluca Centola, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Chase W. McCann, Brendan M. Schmidt, John F. Williams


Honors with Distinction

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Matthew A. Behman, Connor J. Bertsch, Justin V. Charles, Alex D. Cherry, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, Ted P. Duffy, James M. Esperne, John P. Farley, Michael T. Fotiades, Jack S. Gallagher, Liam J. Gorman, Theodore J. Hoppe, Jack G. Hynes, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Nathaniel T. Kocho, Thomas J. Lyons III, Joseph G. Maalouf, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, Steven D. McCool, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Jack-Patrick Milbury, John B. Moffatt, Ryan E. Mullen, Timothy L. Noone, Ellis P. O'Donnell, Keun Woo Oh, Brian C. Piatelli, Nolan M. Prince, Zachary S. Salvatore, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Jose Maria Castelo, Liam P. Connors, Dylan Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Edward R. Daniel, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, William Ford, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Ryan J. MacDermott, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Luke D. McKenzie, Evan T. Nordby, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Wesley J. Stanton

Class of 2021

Stephen J. Canavan, Thomas C. DeMatteo, Ryan J. DuFour, Lyndel T. Erold, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, William D. Goldman, John M. Hornyak, Daniel Y. Ko, John E. Mahoney, Thomas J. Messineo, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Aaron N. Pace, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Max O. Samulka, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Nicholas J. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

Landon J. Bailey, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, John M. Carroll III, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, Thomas C. Cronin, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Mick B. Frechette, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Andrew P. Hassey, Samuel B. Hinman, Jack D. Hughes, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Matthew T. Noone, Christian G. Pichay, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Luke G. Brassard, Christopher M. Condron, Ryan J. Dolan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, Benjamin Garrity, John K. Hayes, Noah C. Janchar, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Ryan D. Steele, Edward T. Weiss, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Kamden S. Carkner, Matthew P. Cataldo, Owen J. Connors, Tyler J. Derenzo, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Elliot C. Slayne, Michael A. Spalla, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward


Honors

Class of 2019

Joseph A. Campanelli, Matthew L. Connelly, James D. Davenport, Andrew E. Dorsey, John R. Dumouchel, Joseph E. Fiore, William J. Frisoli, Bryce E. Gallagher, Andrew C. Giacchetto, William R. Hentschel, Andrew Y. Ko, William A. McCarthy III, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Chinedu C. Okwerekwu, Nicholas M. Price, Cole C. Tremblay

Class of 2020

Michael J. Derenzo, Jude F. Doherty, Andy-Tinh Duong, Aidan T. Garrity, Cole R. Hanifin, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Declan E. Maguire, Connor J. McKay, Michael P. McLoughlin, Edward T. Murphy, Kristian A. Rosario, Jack M. Torrence, Michael R. Walsh

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Thomas A. Armstrong, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, James E. Freehill III, Samuel J. Frisoli, Henry L. Gennari, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Cameron A. Howell, Braeden P. McCabe, Joseph D. Pandit, Steven A. Purpura, Lucas D. Rioux, Samuel S. TenBrook, Paul B. Vallace

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Michael P. Callow, John G. Cox, Griffin K. Cusack, William M. Elias, Brendan R. Gorman, John G. Hentschel, Aidan J. Maguire, Gary J. McCall, Thomas E. Proia, Jack H. Rideout, Joseph T. Santosuosso, Jack K. Sullivan, Joseph G. Sylvester, Gavin G. Walsh

Class of 2023

Kellen P. Donovan, John D. Faggiano, George G. Flatley, Lars R. Gubitosi, William S. Hansen, John P. Hegarty, Charles H. Hoffman, Matthew R. Malloy, P. William Tryder, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, Isaac M. Mitchell, Jacob A. Pichay, Max Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Colin K. Sullivan