top container

Third Quarter Academic Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce those students who were named to the Third Quarter Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects
Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects
 

THIRD QUARTER

High Honors

Class of 2022

Ryan P. Albertson, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Brian W. Luppy, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Matthew T. Noone, Timothy R. Souza, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Alexander J. Baynes, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Connor R. Dumouchel, Ryan J. Fay, John D. Heeney, Peter J. Hunt, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander G. Maalouf, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz, Caspar T. Touloukian, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

Aiden J. Barclay, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Gianluca Centola, Rui Do Rosario, Quinn B. Feyler, Brendan T. Fulham, Liam V. Gavin, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Chase W. McCann, Max J. Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Matthew B. Sullivan, Cormac A. Walsh

Class of 2025

Declan H. Carroll, Ty Ciongoli, Liam N. Cunjak, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Thomas D. MacArthur, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Ryan Pat, Dominic S. Scioli, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Joseph B. Sullivan, Daniel W. Yang

Class of 2026

Alistair P. Cooper, Sebastian F. Culleton, Michael M. DeMatteo, Luca J. Faggiano, Dominic D. Funke, John Grimes, Seth Janchar, Oliver R. Manning, Brendan M. McHugh, Finneas C. Noonan, Andrew W. Plotner, Michael A. Rohatgi, Colin L. Williams, Caden A. Young

 

Honors with Distinction

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Colin C. Boland, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Griffin K. Cusack, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, John G. Hentschel, Samuel B. Hinman, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Johannes C. Vigener, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Matthew B. Williams, Cormac F. Wright

Class of 2023

Landon J. Bailey, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, William L. Burke V, Scott G. Doherty, John D. Faggiano, George G. Flatley, William S. Hansen, Charles H. Hoffman, Noah C. Janchar, Alex J. Lysko, Matthew R. Malloy, James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Brett E. Porter, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Rhys W. Amorosino, Brendan W. Arcara, John M. Barry, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Aidan B. Connors, Owen J. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Matthew C. Dalto, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Henry J. duBose, Luke S. Eastwood, Liam C. Field, Benjamin C. Goffredo, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Charles J. Leverone, Dylan M. Lipof, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Jack A. Mulka, Sebu P. Najarian, Jacob A. Pichay, Michael J. Quinn, Perry J. Rassiger, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Colin K. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Robert Walusimbi-Mitchell, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams

Class of 2025

Connor J. Carroll, Brian M. Keene, Robert R. Keller IV, Theodore C. McKeigue, Jake T. Mulrey, Avedis B. Najarian, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Erik J. Saradjian, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward

Class of 2026

Sebastian Z. Angeli, Thomas W. Broderick, Davis W. Cassler, Paolo R. Castro, Sean P. Collins, Nolan L. Dunphy, Joseph D. Koh, Joseph P. Martin, Brendan J. Matthews, Carter J. Mays, Eamon J. McCarthy, Quinn A. Mulvey, Wachira Njoroge, Antonio Petruzziello, Evangelos S. Poulos, Brendan J. Treseler

 

Honors

Class of 2022

Timothy R. Browne, Ryan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, Samuel F. Ix, Aidan J. Maguire, Gary J. McCall, Liam C. Muldowney, Thomas E. Proia, Jack H. Rideout, Joseph G. Sylvester, Richard A. Wilz IV

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Christopher M. Condron, Robert T. Craven, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Benjamin N. Garrity, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hamilton, John K. Hayes, Thomas D. McAuliffe, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Mark E. Saradjian, Zion R. Simmons, P. William Tryder, John M. Volo

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, Matthew P. Cataldo, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Tyler J. Derenzo, Nolan M. Flynn, Jack P. Foreman, Daniel E. Gillis, Brian D. Hall, Ronan I. Massenburg, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, Andrew D. Beanland, Cooper J. Bolton, Tyron Boswell, Justin P. Bourque, Kevin M. Bresnahan, Benjamin D. Corbett, Connor B. Crane, Jack M. Knight, Christopher P. Lynch, Jr., Benjamin P. Merrill, Luc J. Olivier, Mason M. Plotner, Conrad C. Shachoy, Finnegan L. Straub, Owen L. Zhang

Class of 2026

Brian R. Burke, Tyler D. Curry, Theodore C. Frisoli, Adam J. King, Samuel Li, Andrew Zhang

 

Superior Effort

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Brian W. Luppy, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Matthew T. Noone, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Richard C. Walsh

Class of 2023

Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander G. Maalouf, Trevor S. Mullin, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz, Edward T. Weiss

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Neal R. Carlson, Gianluca Centola, Rui Do Rosario, Brendan T. Fulham, Chase W. McCann, Max J. Proia, Brendan M. Schmidt, Cormac A. Walsh

Class of 2025

Declan H. Carroll, Ty Ciongoli, Liam N. Cunjak, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Thomas D. MacArthur, Luis E. Sosa Espinal

Class of 2026

Dominic D. Funke, Brendan M. McHugh, Michael A. Rohatgi

 

Effort

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, John T. Flynn, Bennett T. Frisoli, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, John G. Hentschel, Samuel B. Hinman, Samuel F. Ix, Martin F. Kane III, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Johannes C. Vigener, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Matthew B. Williams, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Landon J. Bailey, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, William L. Burke V, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, Robert T. Craven, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Scott G. Doherty, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Ryan J. Fay, George G. Flatley, Benjamin N. Garrity, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hamilton, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John D. Heeney, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alex J. Lysko, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Thomas D. McAuliffe, James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Brett E. Porter, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar T. Touloukian, Jeffrey M. Valdez, John M. Volo, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, George E. Addona, Rhys W. Amorosino, Brendan W. Arcara, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Aidan B. Connors, Owen J. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Matthew C. Dalto, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Rui Do Rosario, Henry J. duBose, Luke S. Eastwood, Quinn B. Feyler, Liam C. Field, Nolan M. Flynn, Liam V. Gavin, Daniel E. Gillis, Benjamin C. Goffredo, Brian D. Hall, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Charles J. Leverone, Dylan M. Lipof, Owen T. Lynch, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Ronan I. Massenburg, Chase W. McCann, John J. McHugh, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jack A. Mulka, Sebu P. Najarian, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Michael J. Quinn, Perry J. Rassiger, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Robert Walusimbi-Mitchell, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, Andrew D. Beanland, Karson M. Bilezerian, Cooper J. Bolton, Tyron Boswell, Connor J. Carroll, Declan H. Carroll, Ty Ciongoli, Benjamin D. Corbett, Connor B. Crane, Liam N. Cunjak, Travis M. Engel, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Brendan P. Keaveney, Brian M. Keene, Robert R. Keller IV, Jack M. Knight, Christopher P. Lynch, Jr., Thomas D. MacArthur, Chandler G. McClements, Theodore C. McKeigue, Benjamin P. Merrill, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Jake T. Mulrey, Avedis B. Najarian, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Luc J. Olivier, Ryan Pat, Mason M. Plotner, Erik J. Saradjian, Dominic S. Scioli, Conrad C. Shachoy, Julian J. Singh, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Joseph M. Spagnuolo, Jr., Finnegan L. Straub, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward, Daniel W. Yang

Class of 2026

Sebastian Z. Angeli, Thomas W. Broderick, Davis W. Cassler, Paolo R. Castro, Sean P. Collins, Alistair P. Cooper, John L. Cronin, Sebastian F. Culleton, Tyler D. Curry, Michael M. DeMatteo, Nolan L. Dunphy, Luca J. Faggiano, Dominic D. Funke, John Grimes, Cesar A. Hernandez, Seth Janchar, Adam J. King, Joseph D. Koh, Oliver R. Manning, Joseph P. Martin, Brendan J. Matthews, Carter J. Mays, Eamon J. McCarthy, Brendan M. McHugh, Quinn A. Mulvey, Wachira Njoroge, Finneas C. Noonan, Antonio Petruzziello, Andrew W. Plotner, Evangelos S. Poulos, Michael A. Rohatgi, Richard H. Sutphin III, Brendan J. Treseler, Colin L. Williams, Caden A. Young, Andrew Zhang