top container

Fourth Quarter & Second Semester Honor Roll

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce the names of students who were named to the Fourth Quarter and Second Semester Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects (4th quarter only)
Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects

 

Fourth Quarter

High Honors

Class of 2019

Ryan W. Heffernan, Brendan M. Murphy, Anthony A. Perez, Jared H. Price, John H. Randall, Miguel J. Vega, Jr.

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Dylan J. Crandall, Michael P. Farinacci, Christopher N. Hatem, John A. Hodgson, Patrick W. McDonald, Evan T. Nordby, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Wesley J. Stanton, Michael T. Treseler, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Matthew S. Choi, Edward D. Harrington, David E. Jones, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Samuel J. Randall, Max O. Samulka, Gabriel A. Twohig, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, Michael T. Cataldo, Kevin E. Cummings, John T. Flynn, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, Samuel B. Hinman, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Cole J. Szeman, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Cormac F. Wright

Class of 2023

Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Peter J. Hunt, Alexander G. Maalouf, Ethan L. Merithew, Caspar Touloukian

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Gianluca Centola, Jonathan J. Demosthene, James R. Joyce, Chase W. McCann, Brendan M. Schmidt, Matthew B. Sullivan, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams

 

Honors with Distinction

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Peter J. Blake, Alex D. Cherry, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, John R. Dumouchel, James M. Esperne, John P. Farley, Joseph E. Fiore, Liam J. Gorman, Theodore J. Hoppe, Jack G. Hynes, Thomas J. Lyons III, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Ryan E. Mullen, Timothy L. Noone, Keun Woo Oh, Brian C. Piatelli, Nolan M. Prince, Matthew W. Real, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus, Cole C. Tremblay, Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

Christopher J. Canavan, Jose Maria Castelo, Jake W. Cusack, Andy-Tinh Duong, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, Aidan T. Garrity, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Raymond J. Hilvert, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Austin J. Persons, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Jack M. Torrence, Michael R. Walsh, Timothy A. Williams

Class of 2021

John P. Bresnahan, Cameron M. Collins, Ryan J. DuFour, Lyndel T. Erold, Seamus C. Foley, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, John M. Hornyak, Daniel Y. Ko, Nolan T. McGovern, Thomas J. Messineo, Juan P. Oliva, Joseph D. Pandit, Timothy J. Ragnoni

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, Thomas C. Cronin, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, William M. Elias, Mick B. Frechette, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Jayden J. Grier, Charles G. Hallal, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Christian G. Pichay, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, John J. Toomey, Gavin G. Walsh, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Brendan T. Fulham, Benjamin N. Garrity, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hegarty, Noah C. Janchar, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Trevor S. Mullin, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Ryan D. Steele, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Tyler J. Derenzo, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, John R. Harney, James Y. Ko, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Jacob A. Pichay, Max Proia, Michael A. Spalla, Colin K. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh

 

Honors

Class of 2019

Connor J. Bertsch, Joseph A. Campanelli, Justin V. Charles, Matthew L. Connelly, James C. Donovan, Andrew E. Dorsey, Ted P. Duffy, Michael T. Fotiades, William J. Frisoli, Bryce E. Gallagher, Jack S. Gallagher, Andrew C. Giacchetto, William R. Hentschel, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Joseph G. Maalouf, Trevor J. Martin, William A. McCarthy III, Steven D. McCool, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Chinedu C. Okwerekwu, Zachary S. Salvatore

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Edward R. Daniel, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Edward T. Murphy, David Thai, William H. Torrence, Michael C. Van Flandern

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Thomas A. Armstrong, Timothy J. Blue, Christian A. Casiano, Thomas C. DeMatteo, Sean E. Duffy, Brendan Dumas, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Louis T. Hansen, Aidan J. Harrington, Cameron A. Howell, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Colm M. Kearney, Braeden P. McCabe, Nicholas J. Merageas, Aaron N. Pace, Will D. Perri, Steven A. Purpura, Mark F. Rice, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade

Class of 2022

Landon J. Bailey, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Nicholas N. Grover, Jack D. Hughes, Thomas E. Proia, Jack H. Rideout, Joseph T. Santosuosso, Joseph G. Sylvester

Class of 2023

John A. Boyle, Christopher M. Condron, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, Albis M. Felix, William S. Hansen, Charles H. Hoffman, Paul Loeber, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Alexander R. Roth, P. William Tryder, Edward T. Weiss, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

Jack R. Connors, Owen J. Connors, Ronan I. Massenburg, Isaac M. Mitchell, Benjamin L. Scemama, William C. Smith, Derron J. St. Marie

 

Effort

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Peter J. Blake, Alex D. Cherry, Matthew L. Connelly, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, James C. Donovan, Andrew E. Dorsey, John R. Dumouchel, James M. Esperne, John P. Farley, Joseph E. Fiore, Michael T. Fotiades, Andrew C. Giacchetto, Liam J. Gorman, Ryan W. Heffernan, William R. Hentschel, Theodore J. Hoppe, Jack G. Hynes, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Nathaniel T. Kocho, Thomas J. Lyons III, Joseph G. Maalouf, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, William A. McCarthy III, Steven D. McCool, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Ryan E. Mullen, Brendan M. Murphy, Timothy L. Noone, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Keun Woo Oh, Anthony A. Perez, Brian C. Piatelli, Jared H. Price, Nolan M. Prince, John H. Randall, Zachary S. Salvatore, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus, Miguel J. Vega, Jr., Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Christopher J. Canavan, Jose Maria Castelo, Christopher J. Cataldo, Michael J. Colgan, Dylan J. Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Edward R. Daniel, Michael J. Derenzo, Andy-Tinh Duong, Michael P. Farinacci, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, Aidan T. Garrity, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Declan E. Maguire, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Patrick W. McDonald, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Edward T. Murphy, Evan T. Nordby, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Wesley J. Stanton, David Thai, Jack M. Torrence, William H. Torrence, Michael T. Treseler, Michael C. Van Flandern, Michael R. Walsh, Timothy A. Williams, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Scott Behman, John P. Bresnahan, Stephen J. Canavan, Christian A. Casiano, Matthew S. Choi, Cameron M. Collins, Thomas C. DeMatteo, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, Brendan Dumas, Lyndel T. Erold, Seamus C. Foley, Samuel J. Frisoli, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Declan J. Gray, Edward D. Harrington, Brett T. Hogan, John M. Hornyak, David E. Jones, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Colm M. Kearney, Daniel Y. Ko, John E. Mahoney, Braeden P. McCabe, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Thomas J. Messineo, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Juan P. Oliva, Aaron N. Pace, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Samuel J. Randall, Mark F. Rice, Max O. Samulka, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Samuel S. TenBrook, Gabriel A. Twohig, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

Ryan P. Albertson, Landon J. Bailey, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, John T. Flynn, Mick B. Frechette, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Charles G. Hallal, Alexander S. Hartman, Andrew P. Hassey, Samuel B. Hinman, Jack D. Hughes, Samuel F. Ix, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack H. Rideout, Joseph T. Santosuosso, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Joseph G. Sylvester, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, John A. Boyle, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Albis M. Felix, Brendan T. Fulham, Benjamin N. Garrity, Brian M. Grande, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hamilton, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John P. Hegarty, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Zion R. Simmons, Ryan D. Steele, Caspar Touloukian, P. William Tryder, Edward T. Weiss, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Brendan W. Arcara, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Owen J. Connors, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Owen T. Lynch, Chase W. McCann, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Isaac M. Mitchell, Jack A. Mulka, Jacob A. Pichay, Max Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams

 

Superior Effort

Class of 2019

Jared H. Price

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Michael P. Farinacci, Christopher N. Hatem, Thomas J. McCarthy, Patrick W. McDonald, Nathan J. Piecyk, Jeffrey M. Serowik

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Edward D. Harrington, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, John T. Flynn, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Brendan A. Melley

Class of 2023

Joshua A. Corbett, Alexander G. Maalouf, Ethan L. Merithew

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Daniel E. Gillis, Chase W. McCann

 


 

Second Semester

High Honors

Class of 2019

Peter J. Blake, Ryan W. Heffernan, Brendan M. Murphy, Anthony A. Perez, Jared H. Price, John H. Randall, Miguel J. Vega, Jr.

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Luke P. Garrity, Patrick W. McDonald, Evan T. Nordby, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Wesley J. Stanton, Michael T. Treseler, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Matthew S. Choi, Edward D. Harrington, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Samuel J. Randall, Max O. Samulka, Gabriel A. Twohig, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, Michael T. Cataldo, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, Samuel B. Hinman, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Timothy R. Souza, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White

Class of 2023

Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Benjamin N. Garrity, Peter J. Hunt, Alexander G. Maalouf, Ethan L. Merithew, Caspar Touloukian

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Gianluca Centola, Jonathan J. Demosthene, James R. Joyce, Chase W. McCann, Brendan M. Schmidt, Michael A. Spalla, Cormac A. Walsh

 

Honors with Distinction

Class of 2019

Patrick J. Barron, Alex D. Cherry, Bradley W. Coughlin, Michael D. Dailey, John R. Dumouchel, James M. Esperne, Joseph E. Fiore, Liam J. Gorman, Theodore J. Hoppe, Jack G. Hynes, Thomas J. Lyons III, Alfred S. Martin II, Owen P. Martin, Emmanuel W. Messele, Andrew F. Michienzi, Ryan E. Mullen, Timothy L. Noone, Keun Woo Oh, Brian C. Piatelli, Nolan M. Prince, Matthew W. Real, William R. Seidl, Robert T. Smith, Ryan J. Steinkrauss, Michael J. Swirbalus, Cole C. Tremblay, Griffin C. Wagner

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Jose Maria Castelo, Dylan J. Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Michael P. Farinacci, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, Aidan T. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Luke D. McKenzie, Austin J. Persons, William D. Queally, Patrick J. Rourke, Jack M. Torrence, Timothy A. Williams

Class of 2021

John P. Bresnahan, Thomas C. DeMatteo, Ryan J. DuFour, Lyndel T. Erold, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, William D. Goldman, Cameron A. Howell, David E. Jones, Daniel Y. Ko, Nolan T. McGovern, Thomas J. Messineo, Juan P. Oliva, Joseph D. Pandit, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Paul B. Vallace

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Landon J. Bailey, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, John K. Chisholm III, Michael C. Connelly, Nicholas J. Derenzo, William M. Elias, Mick B. Frechette, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Charles G. Hallal, Jack D. Hughes, Brian W. Luppy, William McInerney, Liam C. Muldowney, Christian G. Pichay, Alexander L. Purpura, Joseph T. Santosuosso, Thomas M. Scordino, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Gavin G. Walsh, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor R. Dumouchel, Brendan T. Fulham, Lars R. Gubitosi, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Ryan D. Steele, Alex W. Yang, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Owen J. Connors, Tyler J. Derenzo, Daniel E. Gillis, John R. Harney, James Y. Ko, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Jacob A. Pichay, Max Proia, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams

 

Honors

Class of 2019

Connor J. Bertsch, Joseph A. Campanelli, Justin V. Charles, Matthew L. Connelly, James C. Donovan, Andrew E. Dorsey, Ted P. Duffy, John P. Farley, Michael T. Fotiades, William J. Frisoli, Bryce E. Gallagher, Jack S. Gallagher, Andrew C. Giacchetto, William R. Hentschel, Stepan N. Kapreilian, Joseph G. Maalouf, William A. McCarthy III, Steven D. McCool, Joseph R. O'Donnell, Chinedu C. Okwerekwu, Zachary S. Salvatore

Class of 2020

Christopher J. Canavan, Christopher J. Cataldo, Edward R. Daniel, Liam H. Devlin, Andy-Tinh Duong, Cole R. Hanifin, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Connor J. McKay, Michael P. McLoughlin, Edward T. Murphy, David Thai, Michael R. Walsh

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Stephen J. Canavan, Christian A. Casiano, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Seamus C. Foley, Henry L. Gennari, Joseph M. Hamilton III, John M. Hornyak, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Colm M. Kearney, Braeden P. McCabe, Aaron N. Pace, Mark F. Rice, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Nicholas J. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade

Class of 2022

Griffin K. Cusack, Braedan P. Donovan, Brendan R. Gorman, Dylan C. Knightly, Gary J. McCall, Jack K. Sullivan, Richard A. Wilz IV

Class of 2023

Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, Christopher M. Condron, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John P. Hegarty, Charles H. Hoffman, Noah C. Janchar, Paul Loeber, Matthew R. Malloy, Trevor S. Mullin, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Mark E. Saradjian, Edward T. Weiss

Class of 2024

Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Liam C. Field, Kellan R. Kilmartin, Ronan I. Massenburg, Isaac M. Mitchell, Elliot C. Slayne, Derron J. St. Marie