top container

First Quarter Academic Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce those students who were named to the First Quarter Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects
 

FIRST QUARTER

High Honors

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, Matthew S. Choi, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Brendan R. Gorman, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Brian W. Luppy, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Matthew T. Noone, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Richard C. Walsh, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Alexander J. Baynes, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Alexander G. Maalouf, Brett E. Porter, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Patrick R. Sliz, Ryan S. Williamson, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

Aiden J. Barclay, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Gianluca Centola, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Rui Do Rosario, Brendan T. Fulham, Chase W. McCann, Michael A. Spalla, Cormac A. Walsh

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, John M. Barrette, Liam N. Cunjak, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Thomas D. MacArthur, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Teddy M. Mutryn, Ryan Pat

Class of 2026

Sebastian F. Culleton, Michael M. DeMatteo, Dominic D. Funke, Brett Gallo, John Grimes, Joseph D. Koh, Oliver R. Manning, Eamon J. McCarthy, Brendan M. McHugh, Antonio Petruzziello, Andrew W. Plotner, Michael A. Rohatgi, Colin L. Williams

Class of 2027

Ryan M. Connolly, Taylor E. Holmes, John J. Joyce, John Lynch, Aiden E. Mack, Anthony T. Marcucci, John B. McRoskey, Daniel J. Porter, Carter G. Rich, Thomas M. Saulnier, Wright J. Shinzawa, Benjamin E. Stuart, Samuel J. Ward, Maxwell E. Weber, Nolan W. Wishart


Honors with Distinction

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Michael P. Callow, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, John G. Cox, Griffin K. Cusack, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, Bennett T. Frisoli, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Gary J. McCall, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Aidan E. Noonan, Kristian G. Nordby, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack H. Rideout, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Gavin G. Walsh, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Landon J. Bailey, Connor D. Bragdon, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Joshua A. Corbett, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Albis M. Felix, Theodore H. Gleba, Lars R. Gubitosi, John K. Hayes, John D. Heeney, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander J. Lysko, Matthew R. Malloy, Thomas D. McAuliffe, James X. McGuire, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Harrison W. Nash, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Zion R. Simmons, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar T. Touloukian, P. William Tryder, John M. Volo, Hagan W. Ward

Class of 2024

Brendan W. Arcara, John M. Barry, Kamden S. Carkner, Lochlan C. Chisholm, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Tyler J. Derenzo, Henry J. duBose, Quinn B. Feyler, Liam V. Gavin, Brian D. Hall, John R. Harney, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Ronan I. Massenburg, John J. McHugh, Matthew McLaughlin, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jack A. Mulka, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Elliot C. Slayne, Derron J. St. Marie, Christopher J. Thompson, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Andrew D. Beanland, Declan H. Carroll, Kaelan C. Chudzinski, Benjamin D. Corbett, Lucas C. Cox, Benedikt J. Ehrhardt, Ryan W. Farley, Jaylen Harrell, Travis A. Hodge, Brian M. Keene, Jack M. Knight, Theodore C. McKeigue, Avedis B. Najarian, Donal J. O'Connor, Luc J. Olivier, Alexander C. Perkin, Erik J. Saradjian, Dominic S. Scioli, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Peter A. Stavaridis, Finnegan L. Straub, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward, Owen L. Zhang

Class of 2026

Carson E. Arevian, Brian R. Burke, Paolo R. Castro, Sean P. Collins, Alistair P. Cooper, Nolan L. Dunphy, Luca J. Faggiano, Jared Hughes, Seth D. Janchar, Peter T. Keefe, George K. Kelly IV, Tiernan P. Massenburg, Finneas C. Noonan, Evangelos S. Poulos, Caden A. Young

Class of 2027

Tristen S. Alexander, Joseph J. Bachiochi, Rohit Dabas, Gregory P. Derenzo, John M. Dorsey, Jackson W. Fulginite, Ryan Krummell, Tiancheng Liu, Matthew J. McCarthy, James J. McNulty V, Charles D. O'Neill


Honors

Class of 2022

Timothy R. Browne, John M. Carroll III, Michael C. Connelly, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Andrew P. Hassey, John G. Hentschel, Samuel F. Ix, Aidan J. Maguire, Mark J. Newell, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Jack K. Sullivan, Joseph G. Sylvester, Johannes C. Vigener

Class of 2023

Kyle M. Bilezerian, Luke G. Brassard, Christopher M. Condron, Scott G. Doherty, Ryan P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, George G. Flatley, Benjamin N. Garrity, Brian M. Grande, William S. Hansen, Samuel B. Hinman, Reid M. McInerney, Trevor S. Mullin, Mark E. Saradjian, Ryan D. Steele, Edward T. Weiss, Cooper W. Wright

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, George E. Addona, Matthew P. Cataldo, Jack C. Condron, Jack R. Connors, Matthew C. Dalto, Liam C. Field, Colin T. Gorman, James R. Joyce, Charles J. Leverone, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, Sebu P. Najarian, Michael J. Quinn, Perry J. Rassiger, Matthew B. Sullivan, Ye Tian, Luke R. Ward

Class of 2025

Cooper J. Bolton, Justin P. Bourque, Kevin M. Bresnahan, Lucas B. Candiotto, Connor J. Carroll, Connor B. Crane, Matthew E. Doherty, David J. Hahm, Charles R. Hinman, Robert R. Keller IV, Chandler G. McClements, Benjamin P. Merrill, Colby W. Nash, Cole D. Pastore, Manuel R. Pereira, Conrad C. Shachoy, Julian J. Singh, John P. Stenberg, Daniel W. Yang

Class of 2026

Thomas W. Broderick, Tyler D. Curry, Gavin L. Feyler, Samuel Li, Brendan J. Matthews, Carter J. Mays, Quinn A. Mulvey, Wachira Njoroge, Aaron E. Radke, Cameron N. Steele, Brendan J. Treseler, Andrew Zhang

Class of 2027

Thomas D. Ashe, Jr., Rian R. Chudzinski, Connor J. Fleming, Derek N. Hassey, Abner Machuca Diaz, Milo B. Mistry, Luke G. Puglia, Declan Schwarz, John E. Usechek, Samuel J. Weston

 

Superior Effort

Class of 2022

Kevin E. Cummings, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, John T. Flynn, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Matthew T. Noone, Timothy R. Souza, Kevin S. Wakakuwa

Class of 2023

John Q. Daly, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Ryan S. Williamson

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Gianluca Centola, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Rui Do Rosario, Brendan T. Fulham, Chase W. McCann, Cormac A. Walsh

Class of 2025

Dominic S. Scioli

Class of 2026

Sean P. Collins, Michael M. DeMatteo

Class of 2027

John Lynch

 

Effort

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, John T. Flynn, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, John G. Hentschel, Samuel F. Ix, Martin F. Kane III, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, Gary J. McCall, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack H. Rideout, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Joseph G. Sylvester, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Johannes C. Vigener, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Landon J. Bailey, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, William L. Burke V, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, Robert T. Craven, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Scott G. Doherty, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Albis M. Felix, George G. Flatley, Benjamin N. Garrity, Theodore H. Gleba, Lars R. Gubitosi, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John D. Heeney, Samuel B. Hinman, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander J. Lysko, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Thomas D. McAuliffe, James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Brett E. Porter, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Zion R. Simmons, Patrick R. Sliz, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar T. Touloukian, P. William Tryder, John M. Volo, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson, Cooper W. Wright, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Brendan W. Arcara, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Owen J. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Matthew C. Dalto, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Rui Do Rosario, Henry J. duBose, Luke S. Eastwood, Quinn B. Feyler, Liam C. Field, Jack P. Foreman, Brendan T. Fulham, Liam V. Gavin, Daniel E. Gillis, Brian D. Hall, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Charles J. Leverone, Dylan M. Lipof, Owen T. Lynch, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Chase W. McCann, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Matthew McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jack A. Mulka, Sebu P. Najarian, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Perry J. Rassiger, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Ye Tian, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, John M. Barrette, Andrew D. Beanland, Karson M. Bilezerian, Cooper J. Bolton, Justin P. Bourque, Lucas B. Candiotto, Connor J. Carroll, Declan H. Carroll, Kaelan C. Chudzinski, Benjamin D. Corbett, Connor B. Crane, Liam N. Cunjak, Matthew E. Doherty, Benedikt J. Ehrhardt, Ryan W. Farley, David J. Hahm, Jaylen Harrell, Charles R. Hinman, Travis A. Hodge, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Brendan P. Keaveney, Brian M. Keene, Robert R. Keller IV, Jack M. Knight, Thomas D. MacArthur, Theodore C. McKeigue, Benjamin P. Merrill, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Jake T. Mulrey, Teddy M. Mutryn, Avedis B. Najarian, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Luc J. Olivier, Ryan Pat, Erik J. Saradjian, Dominic S. Scioli, Conrad C. Shachoy, Julian J. Singh, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Peter A. Stavaridis, John P. Stenberg, Finnegan L. Straub, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward, Daniel W. Yang, Owen L. Zhang

Class of 2026

Thomas W. Broderick, Sean P. Collins, Alistair P. Cooper, Sebastian F. Culleton, Michael M. DeMatteo, Nolan L. Dunphy, Luca J. Faggiano, Gavin L. Feyler, Dominic D. Funke, Brett Gallo, David H. Greaney, John Grimes, Cesar A. Hernandez, Jared Hughes, Seth D. Janchar, Gavin M. Joyce, George K. Kelly IV, Joseph D. Koh, Oliver R. Manning, Tiernan P. Massenburg, Brendan J. Matthews, Eamon J. McCarthy, Brendan M. McHugh, Quinn A. Mulvey, Finneas C. Noonan, Michael A. Rohatgi, Cameron N. Steele, Reagan M. Straub, Colin L. Williams

Class of 2027

Tristen S. Alexander, Cormac E. Anderson, Thomas D. Ashe, Jr., Joseph J. Bachiochi, Ryan M. Connolly, Rohit Dabas, Gregory P. Derenzo, John M. Dorsey, John A. Esserian, Connor J. Fleming, Jackson W. Fulginite, James Q. Harney, Taylor E. Holmes, John J. Joyce, John Lynch, Abner Machuca Diaz, Aiden E. Mack, Anthony T. Marcucci, Matthew J. McCarthy, James J. McNulty V, John B. McRoskey, Milo B. Mistry, Charles D. O'Neill, Daniel J. Porter, Carter G. Rich, Thomas M. Saulnier, Declan Schwarz, Wright J. Shinzawa, Benjamin E. Stuart, Ryan Sullivan, Samuel J. Ward, Maxwell E. Weber, Samuel J. Weston, Nolan W. Wishart