top container

First Quarter Academic Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce those students who were named to the First Quarter Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects
 

FIRST QUARTER

High Honors

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, John P. Bresnahan, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, William D. Goldman, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Daniel Y. Ko, Colin M. Lapus, Thomas J. Messineo, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Juan P. Oliva, Samuel J. Randall, Max O. Samulka, Gabriel A. Twohig, Nicholas J. Vallace

Class of 2022

Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Alexander S. Hartman, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Alexander J. Baynes, William L. Burke V, John Q. Daly, Connor R. Dumouchel, Lars R. Gubitosi, Peter J. Hunt, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander G. Maalouf, Andrew B. McNeill, Trevor S. Mullin, Brett E. Porter, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

Deven S. Carkner, Rui Do Rosario, Brendan T. Fulham, James Y. Ko, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Chase W. McCann, Brendan M. Schmidt, Michael A. Spalla, Cormac A. Walsh

Class of 2025

Declan H. Carroll, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Robert R. Keller IV, Ryan Pat, Erik J. Saradjian, Dominic S. Scioli, Luis E. Sosa Espinal

Class of 2026

Michael M. DeMatteo, John Grimes, Eamon J. McCarthy, Andrew W. Plotner, Michael A. Rohatgi


Honors with Distinction

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Scott L. Behman, Timothy J. Blue, Christian A. Casiano, Cameron M. Collins, Brendan K. Dumas, Lyndel T. Erold, Seamus C. Foley, Samuel J. Frisoli, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Louis T. Hansen, Edward D. Harrington, Brett T. Hogan, Cameron A. Howell, David E. Jones, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Michael R. Lee, John E. Mahoney, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Derek J. O'Donnell, Aaron N. Pace, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Michael C. Phelps, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Mark F. Rice, Lucas D. Rioux, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Paul B. Vallace, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Colin C. Boland, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Braedan P. Donovan, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Brendan R. Gorman, Jayden J. Grier, Andrew J. Hahm, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Joseph G. Sylvester, John J. Toomey, Matthew B. Williams, Cormac F. Wright

Class of 2023

Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Scott G. Doherty, Colin J. Dowdle, John D. Faggiano, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, Thomas D. McAuliffe, Troy N. McCall, Jr., James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Ethan L. Merithew, Harrison W. Nash, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar T. Touloukian, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson

Class of 2024

Rhys W. Amorosino, Brendan W. Arcara, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Raif S. Boit, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Aidan B. Connors, Jack R. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Matthew C. Dalto, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Henry J. duBose, Luke S. Eastwood, Quinn B. Feyler, Liam V. Gavin, Daniel E. Gillis, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, Charles J. Leverone, Dylan M. Lipof, Owen T. Lynch, Seamus M. McDonough, Jack A. Mulka, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Michael J. Quinn, Perry J. Rassiger, Benjamin L. Scemama, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Robert Walusimbi-Mitchell, Luke R. Ward, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Liam N. Cunjak, Brian M. Keene, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Jake T. Mulrey, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Daniel W. Yang

Class of 2026

Thomas W. Broderick, Brian R. Burke, Sean P. Collins, Alistair P. Cooper, Sebastian F. Culleton, Nolan L. Dunphy, Luca J. Faggiano, Dominic D. Funke, Seth Janchar, Joseph D. Koh, Oliver R. Manning, Joseph P. Martin, Brendan M. McHugh, Wachira Njoroge, Finneas C. Noonan, Benjamin O. Osunsanya, Evangelos S. Poulos, Aaron E. Radke, Colin L. Williams, Caden A. Young


Honors

Class of 2021

Thomas A. Armstrong, James E. Freehill III, Declan J. Gray, Joseph G. Harney, Jr., Aidan J. Harrington, John M. Hornyak, Yves Kayihura, Colm M. Kearney, Jacob R. Lavoie, Braeden P. McCabe, Christopher R. Mullen, Reed T. Shachoy

Class of 2022

Timothy R. Browne, Michael T. Cataldo, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Nicholas J. Derenzo, William M. Elias, Ryan W. Gallant, Nicholas N. Grover, Samuel B. Hinman, Liam C. Muldowney, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Cole J. Szeman, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard A. Wilz IV

Class of 2023

Landon J. Bailey, Robert T. Craven, Jahki K. Deloach, Kellen P. Donovan, Ryan J. Fay, Benjamin N. Garrity, John D. Heeney, Charles H. Hoffman, Noah C. Janchar, Alex J. Lysko, Quincy O. Pickett, P. William Tryder, John M. Volo

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, George E. Addona, Owen J. Connors, Liam C. Field, Nolan M. Flynn, Benjamin C. Goffredo, Colin T. Gorman, Terrence G. Maguire, Ronan I. Massenburg, John J. McHugh, Nicolas McLaughlin, Sebu P. Najarian, Christopher J. Thompson, John F. Williams

Class of 2025

Karson M. Bilezerian, Kevin M. Bresnahan, Connor J. Carroll, Ty Ciongoli, Benjamin D. Corbett, Lucas C. Cox, David J. Hahm, Jack M. Knight, Chandler G. McClements, Theodore C. McKeigue, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Luc J. Olivier, Nicholas P. Ward, Owen L. Zhang

Class of 2026

Sebastian Z. Angeli, Paolo R. Castro, Tyler D. Curry, Theodore C. Frisoli, Joseph E. MacArthur, Brendan J. Matthews, Quinn A. Mulvey, Antonio Petruzziello, Brendan J. Treseler

 

Superior Effort

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Conor T. Mynahan, Max O. Samulka, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Colin C. Boland, Charles S. DeMatteo, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Paul F. White

Class of 2023

John Q. Daly, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Alexander G. Maalouf, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz

Class of 2024

Gianluca Centola, Brendan T. Fulham, Chase W. McCann

Class of 2025

Liam N. Cunjak, Maxim D. Kalinichenko

Class of 2026

Michael M. DeMatteo

 

Effort

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Scott L. Behman, Timothy J. Blue, John P. Bresnahan, Christian A. Casiano, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, Brendan K. Dumas, Lyndel T. Erold, Seamus C. Foley, James E. Freehill III, Samuel J. Frisoli, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Louis T. Hansen, Joseph G. Harney, Jr., Aidan J. Harrington, Edward D. Harrington, Brett T. Hogan, John M. Hornyak, David E. Jones, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Colm M. Kearney, Daniel Y. Ko, Colin M. Lapus, John E. Mahoney, Braeden P. McCabe, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Thomas J. Messineo, Christopher R. Mullen, Aidan G. Mulvey, Conor T. Mynahan, Derek J. O'Donnell, Juan P. Oliva, Aaron N. Pace, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Michael C. Phelps, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Samuel J. Randall, Mark F. Rice, Lucas D. Rioux, Max O. Samulka, Reed T. Shachoy, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Gabriel A. Twohig, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Colin C. Boland, Timothy R. Browne, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, John T. Flynn, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Brendan R. Gorman, Jayden J. Grier, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, John G. Hentschel, Samuel B. Hinman, Samuel F. Ix, Martin F. Kane III, Ryan N. Kazmouz, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Gary J. McCall, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William M. McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack H. Rideout, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Joseph G. Sylvester, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Johannes C. Vigener, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Matthew B. Williams, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Landon J. Bailey, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, William L. Burke V, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, Robert T. Craven, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Jahki K. Deloach, Scott G. Doherty, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, John D. Faggiano, Ryan J. Fay, Benjamin N. Garrity, Theodore H. Gleba, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hamilton, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John D. Heeney, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Nolan Joyce, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alex J. Lysko, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Thomas D. McAuliffe, Troy N. McCall, Jr., James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Quincy O. Pickett, Brett E. Porter, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Patrick R. Sliz, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar T. Touloukian, P. William Tryder, John M. Volo, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, George E. Addona, Rhys W. Amorosino, Brendan W. Arcara, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Neal R. Carlson, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Aidan B. Connors, Jack R. Connors, Owen J. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Matthew C. Dalto, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Rui Do Rosario, Henry J. duBose, Luke S. Eastwood, Quinn B. Feyler, Liam C. Field, Nolan M. Flynn, Brendan T. Fulham, Liam V. Gavin, Daniel E. Gillis, Benjamin C. Goffredo, Colin T. Gorman, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Charles J. Leverone, Dylan M. Lipof, Owen T. Lynch, Hugh H. MacArthur, Jr., Terrence G. Maguire, Ronan I. Massenburg, Chase W. McCann, John J. McHugh, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jack A. Mulka, Sebu P. Najarian, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Michael J. Quinn, Perry J. Rassiger, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Robert Walusimbi-Mitchell, Luke R. Ward, John F. Williams, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, Karson M. Bilezerian, Cooper J. Bolton, Tyron Boswell, Connor J. Carroll, Declan H. Carroll, Ty Ciongoli, Benjamin D. Corbett, Liam N. Cunjak, Matthew E. Doherty, Charles R. Hinman, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Brian M. Keene, Robert R. Keller IV, Jack M. Knight, Christopher P. Lynch, Jr., Thomas D. MacArthur, Chandler G. McClements, Theodore C. McKeigue, Benjamin P. Merrill, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Jake T. Mulrey, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Cole D. Pastore, Ryan Pat, Erik J. Saradjian, Dominic S. Scioli, Conrad C. Shachoy, Julian J. Singh, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Finnegan L. Straub, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward, Daniel W. Yang, Owen L. Zhang

Class of 2026

Sebastian Z. Angeli, Thomas W. Broderick, Brian R. Burke, Davis W. Cassler, Paolo R. Castro, Sean P. Collins, Alistair P. Cooper, John L. Cronin, Sebastian F. Culleton, Tyler D. Curry, Michael M. DeMatteo, Nolan L. Dunphy, Luca J. Faggiano, Theodore C. Frisoli, Dominic D. Funke, John Grimes, Seth Janchar, Gavin M. Joyce, Joseph D. Koh, Joseph E. MacArthur, Oliver R. Manning, Joseph P. Martin, Brendan J. Matthews, Carter J. Mays, Eamon J. McCarthy, Brendan M. McHugh, Quinn A. Mulvey, Wachira Njoroge, Finneas C. Noonan, Benjamin O. Osunsanya, Antonio Petruzziello, Andrew W. Plotner, Evangelos S. Poulos, Aaron E. Radke, Michael A. Rohatgi, Richard H. Sutphin III, Brendan J. Treseler, Colin L. Williams, Caden A. Young, Andrew Zhang