top container

First Quarter Academic Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to announce those students who were named to the First Quarter Honor Rolls under the following categories:

High Honors: A- or above in all subjects
Honors with Distinction: B or above in all subjects
Honors: B- or above in all subjects
Effort: Marks of 1 or 2 in all subjects
Superior Effort: Marks of 1 in all subjects
 

FIRST QUARTER

High Honors

Class of 2020

Christopher J. Canavan, Michael J. Colgan, Dylan J. Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Michael P. Farinacci, John P. Feeney, Trace R. Gotham, Patrick W. McDonald, Evan T. Nordby, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Michael T. Treseler, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Edward D. Harrington, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Samuel J. Randall, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Ryan P. Albertson, Thomas C. Cronin, Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Alexander S. Hartman, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, Matthew T. Noone, Timothy R. Souza, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Paul F. White

Class of 2023

Joshua A. Corbett, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Brendan T. Fulham, Peter J. Hunt, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alexander G. Maalouf, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Patrick R. Sliz, Caspar Touloukian

Class of 2024

Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Rui Do Rosario, Chase W. McCann, Brendan M. Schmidt, Michael A. Spalla, Matthew B. Sullivan, Cormac A. Walsh, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Luis E. Sosa Espinal


Honors with Distinction

Class of 2020

John R. Beam, Jose Maria Castelo, Liam P. Connors, Edward R. Daniel, Thomas A. Flatley, William Ford, Aidan T. Garrity, Luke P. Garrity, Cole R. Hanifin, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, Evan G. Prince, William D. Queally, Kristian A. Rosario, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Owen J. Smyth, Wesley J. Stanton, Michael R. Walsh, Timothy A. Williams

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Thomas A. Armstrong, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Declan J. Gray, Brett T. Hogan, Cameron A. Howell, David Jones, Daniel Y. Ko, John E. Mahoney, Thomas J. Messineo, Aidan G. Mulvey, Christopher R. Mullen, Conor T. Mynahan, Juan P. Oliva, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Max O. Samulka, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Colin C. Boland, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Kevin E. Cummings, Nicholas J. Derenzo, William M. Elias, Ryan W. Gallant, Jayden J. Grier, Andrew J. Hahm, Samuel B. Hinman, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, William McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Kristian G. Nordby, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Thomas M. Scordino, Maxwell C. Surprenant, John J. Toomey, Richard C. Walsh, Richard A. Wilz IV, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Tyler S. Bloomfield, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, Christopher M. Condron, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Connor R. Dumouchel, George G. Flatley, Benjamin Garrity, Lars R. Gubitosi, John D. Heeney, John P. Hegarty, Noah C. Janchar, Alex J. Lysko, James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Mark E. Saradjian, Ryan D. Steele, P. William Tryder, Hagan W. Ward, Edward T. Weiss, Ryan S. Williamson, Alex W. Yang

Class of 2024

George E. Addona, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Owen J. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Tyler J. Derenzo, Quinn Feyler, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, Owen T. Lynch, John J. McHugh, Max J. Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Christopher J. Thompson, Luke R. Ward

Class of 2025

Peter J. Bachiochi, Declan H. Carroll, Liam N. Cunjak, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Robert R. Keller IV, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Ryan Pat, Erik J. Saradjian, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Daniel W. Yang
 


Honors

Class of 2020

Jared G. Arevian, Jacob M. Babigian, Nicolas P. Derrien, James C. Hunnewell, Matthew C. Joyce, Edward T. Murphy, Krishna F. Thach, David Thai, Jack M. Torrence, William H. Torrence, Nicholas J. Urban, Michael C. Van Flandern

Class of 2021

Scott Behman, Timothy J. Blue, John P. Bresnahan, Christian A. Casiano, Brendan Dumas, James E. Freehill III, Samuel J. Frisoli, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Louis T. Hansen, Joseph G. Harney, Jr., Aidan J. Harrington, John M. Hornyak, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Colm M. Kearney, Colin M. Lapus, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Michael C. Phelps, Steven A. Purpura, Mark F. Rice, Reed T. Shachoy, Isaiah P. Stanfield

Class of 2022

Michael P. Callow, John K. Chisholm III, Griffin K. Cusack, Braedan P. Donovan, Bennett T. Frisoli, Cormac K. Gallagher, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew P. Hassey, John G. Hentschel, Gary J. McCall, Jack H. Rideout, Jack K. Sullivan, Cole J. Szeman, Gavin G. Walsh, Cormac F. Wright

Class of 2023

Landon J. Bailey, John A. Boyle, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Colin J. Dowdle, Albis M. Felix, Theodore H. Gleba, Brian M. Grande, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, Charles H. Hoffman, Nolan Joyce, Matthew R. Malloy, Troy N. McCall, Jr., Oliver F. O'Donnell, Quincy O. Pickett, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Andrew D. Selian, Zion R. Simmons, Matthew J. Swirbalus, John Volo, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, Rhys W. Amorosino, Aidan B. Connors, Jack R. Connors, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, John R. Harney, James Y. Ko, Seamus M. McDonough, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jacob A. Pichay, Derron J. St. Marie, Colin K. Sullivan, John F. Williams

Class of 2025

Andrew D. Beanland, Justin P. Bourque, Connor J. Carroll, Connor B. Crane, Matthew E. Doherty, Brian M. Keene, Chandler G. McClements, Theodore C. McKeigue, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor

 

Effort

Class of 2020

Jared G. Arevian, John R. Beam, Christopher J. Canavan, Jose Maria Castelo, Michael J. Colgan, Liam P. Connors, Dylan J. Crandall, Jake W. Cusack, Edward R. Daniel, Michael J. Derenzo, Andy-Tinh Duong, Michael P. Farinacci, John P. Feeney, Thomas A. Flatley, William Ford, Aidan T. Garrity, Luke P. Garrity, Trace R. Gotham, Cole R. Hanifin, Christopher N. Hatem, Raymond J. Hilvert, John A. Hodgson, Connor S. Joyce, Harry J. Karavolas, Nathaniel T. Kelly, Ryan J. MacDermott, Declan E. Maguire, Timothy M. Malloy, Thomas J. McCarthy, Patrick W. McDonald, Connor J. McKay, Luke D. McKenzie, Michael P. McLoughlin, Edward T. Murphy, Evan T. Nordby, Austin J. Persons, Nathan J. Piecyk, Joseph D. Pimlott, Michael J. Pond, Evan G. Prince, William D. Queally, Kristian A. Rosario, Patrick J. Rourke, Dominic T. Scordino, Jeffrey M. Serowik, Owen J. Smyth, Wesley J. Stanton, Krishna F. Thach, David Thai, Jack M. Torrence, William H. Torrence, Michael T. Treseler, Michael C. Van Flandern, Michael R. Walsh, Timothy A. Williams, Dennis M. Yandow

Class of 2021

Connor P. Arcara, Thomas A. Armstrong, Alessandro G. Barbiellini, Scott Behman, Timothy J. Blue, John P. Bresnahan, Christian A. Casiano, Cameron M. Collins, Sean E. Duffy, Ryan J. DuFour, Brendan Dumas, Lyndel T. Erold, Seamus C. Foley, Samuel J. Frisoli, Carlos M. Garcia-Marxuach, Henry L. Gennari, William D. Goldman, Declan J. Gray, Joseph M. Hamilton III, Joseph G. Harney, Jr., Edward D. Harrington, Brett T. Hogan, John M. Hornyak, Cameron A. Howell, David Jones, Jonathan D. Jones-Booker, Benen C. Kaczmarek, Colm M. Kearney, Daniel Y. Ko, Colin M. Lapus, Michael R. Lee, John E. Mahoney, Nolan T. McGovern, Nicholas J. Merageas, Thomas J. Messineo, Aidan G. Mulvey, Christopher R. Mullen, Conor T. Mynahan, Derek J. O'Donnell, Juan P. Oliva, Aaron N. Pace, Joseph D. Pandit, Will D. Perri, Michael C. Phelps, Steven A. Purpura, Timothy J. Ragnoni, Samuel J. Randall, Mark F. Rice, Lucas D. Rioux, Max O. Samulka, Isaiah P. Stanfield, Gabriel A. Twohig, Nicholas J. Vallace, Paul B. Vallace, Patrick J. Wade, Mark T. Wilson

Class of 2022

William J. Adams III, Ryan P. Albertson, Colin C. Boland, Michael P. Callow, John M. Carroll III, Michael T. Cataldo, John K. Chisholm III, Matthew S. Choi, Michael C. Connelly, John G. Cox, Thomas C. Cronin, Kevin E. Cummings, Griffin K. Cusack, Charles S. DeMatteo, Nicholas J. Derenzo, Braedan P. Donovan, Ryan P. Donovan, William M. Elias, John T. Flynn, Cormac K. Gallagher, Ryan W. Gallant, Nicholas N. Grover, Andrew J. Hahm, Alexander S. Hartman, John G. Hentschel, Samuel B. Hinman, Martin F. Kane III, Dylan C. Knightly, Brian W. Luppy, Aidan J. Maguire, Gary J. McCall, Cooper B. McCann, Aidan C. McCarthy, William McInerney, Patrick J. McKeigue, Brendan A. Melley, Liam C. Muldowney, Mark J. Newell, Aidan E. Noonan, Matthew T. Noone, Kristian G. Nordby, Christian G. Pichay, Thomas E. Proia, Alexander L. Purpura, Jack H. Rideout, Thomas M. Scordino, Timothy R. Souza, Jack K. Sullivan, Maxwell C. Surprenant, Joseph G. Sylvester, Cole J. Szeman, John J. Toomey, Kevin S. Wakakuwa, Gavin G. Walsh, Richard C. Walsh, Paul F. White, Richard A. Wilz IV, Cormac F. Wright, Charles Z. Yang

Class of 2023

Charles A. Bacon, Landon J. Bailey, Alexander J. Baynes, Kyle M. Bilezerian, Tyler S. Bloomfield, John A. Boyle, Connor D. Bragdon, Luke G. Brassard, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch, Christopher M. Condron, Joshua A. Corbett, Robert T. Craven, John Q. Daly, Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Jahki K. Deloach, Ryan J. Dolan, Kellen P. Donovan, Colin J. Dowdle, Connor R. Dumouchel, Albis M. Felix, Brendan T. Fulham, Benjamin Garrity, Theodore H. Gleba, Lars R. Gubitosi, John P. Hamilton, William S. Hansen, John K. Hayes, John P. Hegarty, Charles H. Hoffman, Peter J. Hunt, Noah C. Janchar, Nolan Joyce, Michael J. Kalinichenko, Jack R. Lordi, Alex J. Lysko, Alexander G. Maalouf, Matthew R. Malloy, Troy N. McCall, Jr., James X. McGuire, Reid M. McInerney, Andrew B. McNeill, Ethan L. Merithew, Trevor S. Mullin, Harrison W. Nash, Oliver F. O'Donnell, Quincy O. Pickett, Dhaniel A. Ramos, Matthew R. Rohatgi, Alexander R. Roth, Edward T. Ryan, Mark E. Saradjian, Andrew D. Selian, Zion R. Simmons, Patrick R. Sliz, Ryan D. Steele, Matthew J. Swirbalus, Caspar Touloukian, P. William Tryder, John Volo, Edward T. Weiss, Dana J. Williams, Ryan S. Williamson, Alex W. Yang, Jeffrey A. Young

Class of 2024

Nicholas A. Adams, George E. Addona, Brendan W. Arcara, Aiden J. Barclay, John M. Barry, Raif S. Boit, Deven S. Carkner, Kamden S. Carkner, Matthew P. Cataldo, Gianluca Centola, Lochlan C. Chisholm, Jack C. Condron, Aidan B. Connors, Jack R. Connors, B. Patrick Cooney IV, Stephen J. DeMatteo, Jonathan J. Demosthene, Tyler J. Derenzo, Rui Do Rosario, Liam C. Field, Daniel E. Gillis, Brian D. Hall, John R. Harney, James R. Joyce, Kellan R. Kilmartin, James Y. Ko, Charles J. Leverone, Owen T. Lynch, Chase W. McCann, Seamus M. McDonough, John J. McHugh, Nicolas McLaughlin, Christopher J. Merageas, Jack A. Mulka, Sebu P. Najarian, Jacob A. Pichay, Max J. Proia, Benjamin L. Scemama, Brendan M. Schmidt, Elliot C. Slayne, William C. Smith, Michael A. Spalla, Derron J. St. Marie, Colin K. Sullivan, Matthew B. Sullivan, Christopher J. Thompson, Cormac A. Walsh, Luke R. Ward, Edward B. Zhang

Class of 2025

Andrew D. Beanland, Karson M. Bilezerian, Justin P. Bourque, Connor J. Carroll, Declan H. Carroll, Connor B. Crane, Liam N. Cunjak, Matthew E. Doherty, Maxim D. Kalinichenko, Brian M. Keene, Robert R. Keller IV, Jack M. Knight, Theodore C. McKeigue, Benjamin G. Molinsky, Colby W. Nash, Donal J. O'Connor, Ryan Pat, Erik J. Saradjian, Luis E. Sosa Espinal, Joseph B. Sullivan, Hugh P. Turner, Robert W. Wallace, Nicholas P. Ward

 

Superior Effort

Class of 2020

Michael J. Colgan, Patrick W. McDonald, Luke D. McKenzie

Class of 2021

Edward D. Harrington, Gabriel A. Twohig

Class of 2022

Charles S. DeMatteo, John T. Flynn, Cooper B. McCann

Class of 2024

Jonathan J. Demosthene, Chase W. McCann