top container

2022 Undergraduate Awards

St. Sebastian's School is proud to recognize the following students who were presented with awards for their academic achievements during the Undergraduate Awards Assembly held this morning, May 25, 2022.

COLLEGE BOOK AWARDS

Boston College
Alexander G. Maalouf

Brown University
Andrew B. McNeill

Dartmouth College
John R. Lordi

Harvard Club of Boston
John Q. Daly, Patrick R. Sliz

College of the Holy Cross
Matthew P. DeAnzeris, Matthew R. Rohatgi 

University of Notre Dame
Caspar T. Touloukian

St. Anselm College
Connor R. Dumouchel

St. Lawrence University
Brett E. Porter

St. Michael’s College
William L. Burke V, Joshua A. Corbett

Suffolk University
Alexander J. Baynes

Trinity College Dublin
John D. Heeney

Villanova University
Alex W. Yang

University of Virginia
Ethan L. Merithew

Williams College
Peter J. Hunt

Yale University
Michael J. Kalinichenko

 

MEMORIAL & SCHOOL AWARDS

Alizadeh Most Improved Student Award
Charles A. Bacon

Bausch and Lomb Science Award
Michael J. Kalinichenko

John P. Birmingham, Jr. Writing Award
John M. Barrette, Liam N. Cunjak

Catholic Citizenship Award
Matthew R. Rohatgi

Joseph Compagnone Memorial Award
Landon J. Bailey, Zion R. Simmons

Gandolfo Language Award
Raif S. Boit, Matthew N. Choumenkovitch John Q. Daly, Brendan T.  Fulham, Quinn A. Mulvey, Alexander C. Perkin, Alex W. Yang

Kevin Ghelli Award
Benjamin N. Garrity, Peter J. Hunt   

Frank J. Hennessey, Jr. Award
Robert T. Craven, Ethan L. Merithew

Robert J. Joyce, Jr. Award
John Q. Daly, Edward T. Ryan

William P. Judge Award
Dominic D. Funke

William P. Judge Scholarship
Alexander J. Baynes

Jason Keating Award
Thomas D. Ashe, Jr., John A. Esserian

James P.B. McDonough Award
Patrick R. Sliz

Men with Positive Attitudes Award
Charles A. Bacon, Alex W. Yang

Kevin T. Mutch Award
Nolan D. Joyce, Quincy O. Pickett

Grace S. and Raymond M. Vorce, Sr. Award
Alexander G. Maalouf

Chapel Speech Awards

Grade 11: Kellen P. Donovan, Lars R. Gubitosi, John R. Lordi
Grade 10: Deven S. Carkner, Brendan M. Schmidt
Grade 9: Benedikt J. Ehrhardt
Grade 8: Jack T. Kelleher, Joseph P. Martin
Grade 7: Thomas D. Ashe, Jr.