top container

Faculty & Staff Directory

Our outstanding faculty love their students and love their disciplines. Living the creed Let me serve them all my days and never count the cost, they model and demand the best virtues in calling our young men to ever rising peaks of excellence in body, mind, and spirit.

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 50 of 104 constituents
Sean Albertson

Sean Albertson

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: Classics
Adam Andrew

Adam Andrew

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Science
John Arens

John Arens

Titles: Chaplain
Departments: Religion, Administration
Richard Arms

Richard Arms

Titles: Director of Alumni & Development
Departments: Administration, Alumni & Development, Alumni Office, Development - Board, Senior Administration
Donna Atwood

Donna Atwood

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Mathematics
Andrew Beaule

Andrew Beaule

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Spanish
Courtney Bent

Courtney Bent

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Fine Arts
Christopher Brinkhaus

Christopher Brinkhaus

Class of 1992
Titles: Director of Alumni Programs
Departments: Alumni & Development, Alumni Office
Benjamin Brown

Benjamin Brown

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Science
Daniel Burke

Daniel Burke

Class of 1997
Titles: Assistant Dean of Students
Departments: Administration, English
William Burke III

William Burke III

Titles: Headmaster
Departments: Administration, English, Headmaster's Office
Gregory Calabro

Gregory Calabro

Titles: Faculty
Departments: English
Carla Callini

Carla Callini

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Mathematics
Kaitlyn Carberry

Kaitlyn Carberry

Titles: Director of Academic Support
Andrew Carr

Andrew Carr

Titles: Physical Education
Departments: Health Services, Athletics
Patricia Cevoli

Patricia Cevoli

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Fine Arts
Meyer Chambers

Meyer Chambers

Titles: Music Ministry
Departments: Fine Arts
Michaela Chapman

Michaela Chapman

Titles: Communications Associate
Departments: Communications, Development - Board
Denis Cleary

Denis Cleary

Titles: Department Chair
Departments: History
Sean Cleary

Sean Cleary

Titles: Faculty
Departments: English
Patricia Colton

Patricia Colton

Titles: Director of Science Programs
Departments: Science
Richard Connolly

Richard Connolly

Titles: Faculty
Departments: English
G. Andrew Conway , Jr.

G. Andrew Conway , Jr.

Class of 2006
Titles: Faculty
Departments: Science
David Cornish

David Cornish

Titles: Director of Grades Seven & Eight
Departments: Classics, Administration, English
Paula Coskren

Paula Coskren

Titles: Assistant to the Headmaster
Departments: Headmaster's Office, Development - Board
Josef Cressotti

Josef Cressotti

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Classics, Religion
Stefan Cressotti

Stefan Cressotti

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Classics
Steven Dagdigian

Steven Dagdigian

Titles: Faculty
Departments: History
Frederick Daly , Jr.

Frederick Daly , Jr.

Class of 1970
Titles: Assistant Director of Alumni Programs
Departments: Alumni & Development, Alumni Office
Edward Davis

Edward Davis

Class of 1965
Titles: Director of Alumni Programs/Planned Giving
Departments: Alumni & Development, Alumni Office
Lesley Day-Morgan

Lesley Day-Morgan

Titles: Gift Processor & Development Assistant
Departments: Alumni & Development
Rafael De-Jesus

Rafael De-Jesus

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Dining Service
Michael Deschenes

Michael Deschenes

Titles: Director of Library & Information Services
Departments: Classics, Library, Technology, Computer Science
Terrell Diggs

Terrell Diggs

Class of 2009
Titles: Assistant Director of Admissions
Departments: Admissions
Dale Dillavou

Dale Dillavou

Titles: Consulting Psychologist
Departments: Health Services
Elise DiMeo

Elise DiMeo

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Spanish
Jed Doherty , Jr.

Jed Doherty , Jr.

Class of 1986
Titles: Faculty
Departments: History
John Doherty

John Doherty

Class of 1962
Titles: Business Manager
Departments: Administration, Business Office, Senior Administration
Edward Donovan

Edward Donovan

Titles: Director of Technology
Departments: Technology
Maryellen Driscoll

Maryellen Driscoll

Titles: Assistant to the Business Manager
Departments: Business Office
John Eaton

John Eaton

Titles: Director of Service Programs
Departments: Religion
Barrett Ellis

Barrett Ellis

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Fine Arts
Carol Fachetti

Carol Fachetti

Titles: Campaign Coordinator
Departments: Alumni & Development
Jo Ann Farrell

Jo Ann Farrell

Titles: Assistant to the Business Manager
Departments: Business Office
James Ferguson

James Ferguson

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Classics
T. Kern Fitzgerald

T. Kern Fitzgerald

Class of 1979
Titles: Athletic Trainer, Physical Education
Departments: Science, Health Services, Athletics
Maureen Gilligan

Maureen Gilligan

Titles: Development Assistant & Receptionist
Departments: Alumni & Development
Shayna Gilman

Shayna Gilman

Titles: Faculty
Departments: Spanish
Karl Grohmann

Karl Grohmann

Titles: Music
Departments: Fine Arts
Newell Hall

Newell Hall

Titles: Director of College Counseling
Departments: Administration, College Counseling
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 50 of 104 constituents
Powered by Finalsite